Panama Friendly Nations Visa

 

Home  / Panama Friendly Nations Visa

PANAMA FRIENDLY NATIONS VISA

EASY RESIDENCY IN PANAMA REPUBLIC:

 

Panama considers 50 countries friendly nations If you fortunate to be a citizen from one of the countries on their list and wish to relocate to Panama to perform either financial or professional business activities you can qualify for this speedy permanent residency program:

I. FINANCIAL INTEREST (F.N.V) II. FOREIGN PROFESSIONAL (ALL COUNTRIES)

Apply Here ONLINE FORM

Permanent Residency to foreigners of countries considered friendly who have a financial interest in Panama.

 

I. The following countries apply

Andorra Argentina Australia Austria Belgium Brazil Canada Chile Croatia Cyprus Czech Republic Denmark Estonia Finland France Germany Norway Poland Portugal Serbia Singapore Slovakia Spain South Africa South Korea Greece Hong Kong Hungry Ireland Israel Japan Latvia Liechtenstein Lithuania Luxembourg Malta Monaco Marino Montenegro Netherlands New Zealand Sweden Switzerland Taiwan United States of America Uruguay United Kingdom

 

Requirements:

- The recipient must show financial or professional interest (such as an organization - company). - Clean police record that is apostil led.

- A lawyer with power of attorney to represent him/her - Individual bank account with a minimum of US$5,000.00

Other requirements

Folder creation for immigration application with your company and the listed economic activity and ownership documentation. Bank account. Reference letter from the bank for immigration.

Establishing a Panama (SA) company with local address.

Operating licenses for company. (Tax registration)

Certified company documents and resolutions for immigration.

The required repatriation fees paid to the National Bank of Panama.

"Multiple Entry Visa" in anticipation that your residence is granted.

Panama "residential" address

Your passport fully certified in Panama. Identity certified in Panama.

Your commercial activity registration at the municipality for your new company.

All tax stamps applied to the documents for immigration. Power of attorney for the law firm to take all steps on your behalf during the immigration application process.

Medical Attestations.

Create passport photos for your permanent residence card.

All translations from your current country language to Spanish.

All documents coming from the other country should be apostilled. If the documents are not written in Spanish, ensure they are translated in Panama by an authorized translator.

Permanent Residency would be issued once Immigration approves it. Duration: about 3 to 7 months.

Work Permit would also be issued once it is approved.

The steps to obtaining the work permit are different, and the Ministry of Labor does it. Five (5) years after the Permanent Residency is obtained you can proceed to apply for citizenship.

If you stay out of Panama for two straight years, the Permanent Residency can be forfeited.

Continue with the application?

 

The first step is to obtain your Police Records in your country and gets it apostilled. During that period you should go ahead and open the bank account if you do not have one in Panama, and collect all the documents that show the financial interest. If you have already registered your company, it is valid. If you haven't, it is recommended you get one registered since only having a bank account is not enough. You can get your company registered in approximately one(1) week.

II. Permanent Residency for Foreign Professional By virtue of this visa published on the 9th, October, 2012, professionals from other countries will be eligible to apply for a permanent residency in Panama. Upon approval, every eligible professional will be presented with a provisional visa valid for a period of two years after which they will be permitted to apply for a permanent residence.

The following list include professions that will not be considered for this visa application because they are restricted to Panamanians:

 

- Engineer - Veterinaries - Radiology - Ontology - Dental Assistant - Law - Sociology - Architect - Journalism - Public Relations - Therapists - Social Work - Economists - Agricultural Science - Pharmacy and Chemistry - Chiropractor - Nutrition

 

Important requirements

- Diploma of a University apostil led

- Power of attorney

- Police records apostil led

 

Are you interested in securing this visa? Please begin the process by securing a police record, University Diploma and the accompanying apostils, and then seek legal counsel for the proper documentation required for the visa application.

 

PERMANENT RESIDENT IN QUALITY OF NATIONAL SPECIFIC COUNTRIES THAT KEEP FRIENDLY RELATIONS, PROFESSIONAL, ECONOMIC INVESTMENT WITH THE REPUBLIC OF PANAMA

(PRP-PE) Requirements:

1. Power and Request (notary).

2. Three (3) photographs.

3. Copy duly matched from the passport (Notary or Correspondent).

4. Certificate of Criminal Records.

5. Health Certificate.

6. Certified Check for B / 250.00 in favor of the National Treasury.

7. Certified Check for B / 800.00 in favor of the National Migration Service.

8. Personal Background Affidavit Form.

9. Document showing the purpose to establish residence (activity Economic or professional).

10. Copy of the identity document or card of your country.

11. In the case of dependents:

11.1. Letter of responsibility.

11.2. Constancy of kinship.

11.3. Proof of domicile

11.4. Older than 18 years to present single certificate and certified studies.

12. Bank Certification or Statement of Account of the last month that reflects balance not Less than four average figures or another that shows its income and is Acceptable to the National Migration Service.

 


Panama Extensions: S.A., Sociedad Anonima, Corp., Corporation, Fundacion, Foundation

Panama Corporation
PLUS INCORPORATION TAX. 990$ + 350$ START YOUR BUSINESS IN PANAMA, BUY REAL ESTATE, INTERRNATIONAL TRADING...

Panama Foundation
PLUS INCORPORATION TAX. 1.090$ + 400$ PROTECT YOUR ASSETS IN PANAMA, BUY REAL ESTATE, INVEST WORLDWIDE...

Sitemap A1 | Copyright A1 Immigration 2009-2018 | XML

DO YOU WANT TO LIVE IN PANAMA STOP PAYING TAXES
PARTNER SITES: 24BUSINESS.BIZ | RELOCATIONSERVICES WORLDWIDE.COM | A1IMMIGRATION.COM