Self Economic Solvency

 

Home  / Panama Self Economic Visa

PANAMA SELF ECONOMIC VISA

RESIDENCY BY INVESTMENT:

 

This is a special form of visa created to attract wealthy foreigners to apply for a permanent residence in Panama. There are three basic criteria to qualify for this visa, they are:

Minimum investment

Real Estate

Deposit Panama Bank
300.000,00 $

 

1) An investment in the Panama real property equity excluding loans or mortgages valued at $300,000 and above only

There are provisions to include family members in this visa. This will attract an investment of $2,000 per person. The real estate documents can made out in the name of the investor or the Private Interest Foundation( in this case, it will be clearly indicated that the primary applicant is either a beneficiary or the original facilitator). It is forbidden to make out the real estate documents in the name of a corporate organization or trust. Proof of financial ability to live well and support the family included in the application will also be required.



2) An investment of not less than $300,000 spread across three years in a Panama bank

 

time deposit (issued Certificate of Deposit). An extra $2,000 investment will be required for any other family members included in the visa application. The issued certificate of deposit from the Panama bank must bear the name of the primary applicant only.

3) A combination of the first two criteria

 

will also be permitted. That is a real estate investment in the Panama real property and the Panama bank Certificate of Deposit where the total investment will sum up to $300,000 USD or the equivalent in foreign currency. There will be an extra investment of $2,000 USD required for any family included in the visa application documentation.

PERMANENT RESIDENT PERMISSION FOR SOLVENCY REASONS
MIXED INVESTMENT (FIXED-TERM DEPOSIT AND
IMMOVABLE PROPERTY (PPT-SEP-IM)


"Foreigner who invests the minimum sum of three hundred thousand balboas (300,000.00) in Real estate or fixed term; Or combination of both and demonstrate that the funds


They come from abroad. This Permit will be for a term of two (2) years, after this period the applicant may opt for permanent residence. For Dependent must add the investment of B / .2,000.00 for each dependent, the
which can be justified by local bank reference "
Requirements:


1. Power and Request (notary).


2. Three (3) photographs.


3. Copy duly matched from the passport (Notary or Correspondent).


4. Certificate of Criminal Records.


5. Health Certificate.


6. Certified Check for B / 250.00 in favor of the National Treasury.


7. Certified Check for B / 800.00 in favor of the National Migration Service.


8. Personal Background Affidavit Form.


9. Certification of the Public Registry that verifies ownership of the goods


Personal property of the applicant with a minimum value of three hundred thousand (B / 300,000.00). The certification must indicate that the farm is free of Levies


10. Bank certification that you have opened a deposit account with a fixed term


In the name of the applicant, for the amount of three hundred thousand balboas (B / 300,000.00) Or its equivalent in foreign currency and with a minimum duration of three (3)
Years, in any general license bank in the national territory. This term Must be free of charge.

11. Copy of the certificate certified by the bank.


12. In the case of dependents:


12.1. Letter of responsibility.


12.2. Constancy of kinship.


12.3. Proof of domicile


12.4. Older than 18 years to present single certificate and certified studies.


EXCEPTIONS TO THE RULE


1. Where the property is in the name of a foundation of private interest, the Foreigner may apply for this permit, provided that he proves that the Founder and he or her dependents are the beneficiaries. The certificate of Public Registry must show the designation of founder and beneficiary.


2. Applications for a permanent resident permit may be considered in Quality of their own economic solvency, of those foreigners who have Investment in real estate in the national territory, a minimum sum of Two hundred thousand balboas (200,000.00) and less than three hundred thousand balboas
(300,000.00), and that for reasons of force majeure or unforeseeable event have not been able Ownership of the property before the entry into force of this regulation.


3. The latter exception shall be verified by payment by transfer
Bank to the real estate agent in the concept of property payment and copy Authenticated of the promise of sale contract.

DEFINITIVE PERMANENCE FOR REASONS FOR ECONOMIC SOLVENCY OWNED BY MIXED INVESTMENT (FIXED-TERM DEPOSIT AND GOODS


PROPERTIES (PRP-SEP-IM)


To request the Definitive Permanence, the above requirements will be presented with Exception of the Certificate of Criminal Background and the checks. Additionally Must provide:


1. Peace and National Salary of Income in favor of the applicant.

 


Panama Extensions: S.A., Sociedad Anonima, Corp., Corporation, Fundacion, Foundation

Panama Corporation
PLUS INCORPORATION TAX. 990$ + 350$ START YOUR BUSINESS IN PANAMA, BUY REAL ESTATE, INTERRNATIONAL TRADING...

Panama Foundation
PLUS INCORPORATION TAX. 1.090$ + 400$ PROTECT YOUR ASSETS IN PANAMA, BUY REAL ESTATE, INVEST WORLDWIDE...

Sitemap A1 | Copyright A1 Immigration 2009-2018 | XML

DO YOU WANT TO LIVE IN PANAMA STOP PAYING TAXES
PARTNER SITES: 24BUSINESS.BIZ | RELOCATIONSERVICES WORLDWIDE.COM | A1IMMIGRATION.COM